Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Coprosma petriei

Family: Rubiaceae

Common name: MIRROR PLANT

Native to: New Zealand

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: prostrate, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.30 feet

Max width: 0.30 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

fall color

flowers in summer

Soil types: loam, sandy, well drained

USDA Zones: zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: 0 to +40 °F

Water: dry, regular