Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Coprosma x kirkii

Family: Rubiaceae

Common name: MIRROR PLANT

Native to: New Zealand

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: prostrate, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1.75 feet

Max width: 5 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

fall color

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +20 to +40 °F

Water: dry, regular