Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Coprosma ‘Evening Glow’

Family: Rubiaceae

Common name: MIRROR PLANT

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, dense form, erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 4.5 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green, secondary color present, warm

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: seed

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: dry, regular

  • Coprosma evening glow 6260048
  • Coprosma evening glow 6260051
  • Coprosma evening glow 6260053 2
  • Coprosma evening glow 6260053