Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Crassula arborescens

Family: Crassulaceae

Common names: CHINESE JADE, SILVER DOLLAR, SILVER JADE PLANT

Native to: Cape Provence

Plant

Type: cactus or succulent

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 6.6 feet

Max width: 6.6 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

blue, green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: dry, moderate