Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Crassula perfoliata var. falcata

Family: Crassulaceae

Synonym: Crassula falcata

Native to: Cape Provence, Natal

Plant

Types: cactus or succulent, perennial

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1.75 feet

Max width: 1.75 feet

Flower

red

Leaf

light

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: dry, moderate