Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Aeonium decorum

Family: Crassulaceae

Common name: GREEN PINWHEEL

Native to: Gomorra

Plant

Type: cactus or succulent

Forms: clumping, erect, mounding, rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 2 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate