Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Aeonium haworthii

Family: Crassulaceae

Common name: PINWHEEL

Native to: Tenerife

Plant

Type: cactus or succulent

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

blue, green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate