Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Aeonium tabuliforme

Family: Crassulaceae

Common name: DINNER PLATE AEONIUM

Native to: Tenerife

Plant

Type: cactus or succulent

Forms: clumping, erect, rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.80 feet

Max width: 0.80 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate