Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Echeveria runyonii

Family: Crassulaceae

Common name: HENS AND CHICKS

Native to: Mexico

Plant

Type: cactus or succulent

Form: rosette

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

orange, pink, red

Leaf

light

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: dry, moderate