Zinnia
Butterflies in Mind -- Zinnia
Susan C. Dunlap
A collection of 50 images as if seen from a butterfly’s point of view. Includes the names of native Zinnia species and the most complete list of US butterflies that will feed on Zinnia blossoms.
Asclepias
Butterflies in Mind -- Asclepias
Susan C. Dunlap
“Milkweed is the single most important plant for Monarch butterflies. This lavishly illustrated book contains details about the structure and cultivation of native Milkweeds, information about the 139 nectar-feeding butterflies they...
Monarch
Butterflies in Mind -- Monarch
Susan C. Dunlap
This abundantly illustrated volume enables you to select from a complete list of well described perennial nectar plants that are known to attract & feed Monarch butterflies. Over 40 genera are described that are suitable to be grown...
Perennials
Butterflies in Mind -- Perennials
Susan C. Dunlap
Butterflies in Mind - Perennials. This book is a definitive guide to perennial nectar plants preferred by US butterflies. It empowers you to feed, attract, support (and help identify) nectar-feeding butterflies that reside in the US....

Ginkgo biloba
(sold as Chi Chi Icho)

Family: Ginkgoaceae

Common name: MAIDENHAIR TREE

Native to: China

Plant

Type: tree

Form: erect

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 56 feet

Max width: 23 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous

Edible: fruit

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: bonsai

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate, regular

  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260063 2
  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260063
  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260066
  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260071
  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260072
  • Ginkgo biloba chi chi icho  6260074