Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Grevillea hybrid

Family: Proteaceae

Common name: SPIDER FLOWER

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, dense form, open form

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.48 feet

Max width: 0.48 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

flowers in winter

Soil acidity: acidic

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry

  • Grevillea hybrid  6260001
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260003 2
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260003 3
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260003
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260004
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260005
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260007
  • Grevillea hybrid  6260008