Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Grevillea rosmarinifolia
(sold as Dwarf Form)

Family: Proteaceae

Common name: SPIDER FLOWER

Native to: Eastern Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, dense form, erect, open form, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 2 feet

Max width: 3.3 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: hummingbird

Plant part consumed by birds: nectar

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil acidity: acidic

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry

  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260067
  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260068
  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260069
  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260070
  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260071
  • Grevillea rosmarinifolia dwarf form  6260072