Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Grevillea
(sold as Pink Pearl)

Family: Proteaceae

Common name: SPIDER FLOWER

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, dense form, erect, open form, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 6.3 feet

Max width: 8 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: hummingbird

Plant part consumed by birds: nectar

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape uses: deer resistant, hedge or edging

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil acidity: acidic

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry

  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260084
  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260085
  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260001
  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260002 2
  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260002 3
  • Grevillea pink pearl  6260002
  • Grevillea pink pearl  weg0082