Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Helianthemum ‘Cerise Queen’

Family: Cistaceae

Common names: ROCK ROSE, SUN ROSE

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: dense form, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.75 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

magenta/purple, pink, red

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: ground cover

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate