Helleborus lividus

Family: Ranunculaceae

Common name: HELLEBORE

Native to: Majorca

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: erect

Max height: 1.5 feet

Max width: 1.5 feet

Flower

blue/green

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: light shade, part shade, shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +10 to +30 °F

Water: moderate