Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Hypericum x moserianum

Family: Hypericaceae

Common name: SAINT JOHN'S WORT

Native to: Garden Origin

Plant

Type: shrub

Form: erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 2.3 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in fall

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: 0 to +30 °F

Water: moist