Isotoma fluviatilis
(sold as Mini White)

Family: Campanulaceae

Common name: BLUE STAR CREEPER

Native to: Australian, New Zealand

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.50 feet

Max width: 0.50 feet

Flower

magenta/purple, secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, shade

Landscape use: ground cover

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zones: zone 5 to -20 f, zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: -20 to +30 °F

Water: moist

  • Isotoma fluviatilis mini white 2
  • Isotoma fluviatilis mini white 3 2
  • Isotoma fluviatilis mini white 3
  • Isotoma fluviatilis mini white 4
  • Isotoma fluviatilis mini white