Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Jasminum azoricum

Family: Oleaceae

Common names: JASMINE, JESSAMINE

Native to: Azores

Plant

Types: shrub, vine

Forms: clumping, erect, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 16.4 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen, twining vine

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil types: clay, loam, sandy

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, moderate