Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Jasminum floridum

Family: Oleaceae

Common names: JASMINE, JESSAMINE

Native to: China

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 4 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: part shade, sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil types: clay, loam, sandy

USDA Zone: zone 8 to +10 f

Temp. range: +10 to +20 °F

Water: drought tolerant, moderate