Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Jasminum polyanthum

Family: Oleaceae

Common names: JASMINE, JESSAMINE

Native to: Southwestern China

Plant

Type: vine

Forms: clumping, erect, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 25 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, evergreen, twining vine

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape uses: container, flower fragrant, screen, trellis or espalier

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil types: loam, well drained

USDA Zones: zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +10 to +40 °F

Water: moderate, regular