Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Kunzea parvifolia

Family: Myrtaceae

Common name: VIOLET KUNZEA

Native to: New South Wales, Victoria

Plant

Type: shrub

Form: prostrate

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 9.8 feet

Flower

pink, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil types: sandy, well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry, moderate, regular