Zinnia
Butterflies in Mind -- Zinnia
Susan C. Dunlap
A collection of 50 images as if seen from a butterfly’s point of view. Includes the names of native Zinnia species and the most complete list of US butterflies that will feed on Zinnia blossoms.
Asclepias
Butterflies in Mind -- Asclepias
Susan C. Dunlap
“Milkweed is the single most important plant for Monarch butterflies. This lavishly illustrated book contains details about the structure and cultivation of native Milkweeds, information about the 139 nectar-feeding butterflies they...
Monarch
Butterflies in Mind -- Monarch
Susan C. Dunlap
This abundantly illustrated volume enables you to select from a complete list of well described perennial nectar plants that are known to attract & feed Monarch butterflies. Over 40 genera are described that are suitable to be grown...
Perennials
Butterflies in Mind -- Perennials
Susan C. Dunlap
Butterflies in Mind - Perennials. This book is a definitive guide to perennial nectar plants preferred by US butterflies. It empowers you to feed, attract, support (and help identify) nectar-feeding butterflies that reside in the US....

Mandevilla laxa

Family: Apocynaceae

Common name: CHILEAN JASMINE

Native to: Argentina

Plant

Types: perennial, vine

Form: spreading

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 16.4 feet

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green, warm

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous, twining vine

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape uses: arbor, container, flower fragrant, trellis or espalier

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in fall

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +10 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Mandevilla laxa  6260017
  • Mandevilla laxa  6260018 2
  • Mandevilla laxa  6260018
  • Mandevilla laxa  6260019
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0033
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0035
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0036
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0039
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0041
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0042
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0046
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0047
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0051
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0052
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0053 2
  • Mandevilla laxa  weg0053