Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Marsilea drummondii

Family: Marsileaceae

Common names: COMMON WATER CLOVER, PEPPERWORT, WATER CLOVER

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: prostrate, spreading

Max height: 0.48 feet

Max width: indefinite

Flower

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: division

Soil type: aquatic

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: moist