Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Myoporum parvifolium

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Common names: CREEPING BOOBIALLA, CREEPING MYOPORUM

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Form: erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1.75 feet

Max width: 14.5 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: light shade

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: drought tolerant