Narcissus ‘Dutch Master’

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common name: DAFFODIL

Synonyms: Daffodil, Species

Native to: Garden Origin

Sentiments: daffodil means new beginnings, narcissus means self love

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: erect, tufted

Max height: 0.65 feet

Max width: 0.65 feet

Flower

white/off white, yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 1 below -50 f, zone 2 -50 f, zone 3 -40 f, zone 4 -30 f, zone 5 to -20 f, zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: below -50 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Narcissus dutch master  weg0077
  • Narcissus dutch master  weg0092
  • Narcissus dutch master  weg0093
  • Narcissus species  2