Narcissus ‘Ice Follies’

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common name: DAFFODIL

Native to: Garden Origin

Sentiments: daffodil means new beginnings, narcissus means self love

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: erect, tufted

Max height: 0.65 feet

Max width: 0.65 feet

Flower

secondary color present, yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: 0 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Narcissus ice follies  weg0082
  • Narcissus ice follies  weg0083
  • Narcissus ice follies  weg0084
  • Narcissus ice follies  weg0086 2
  • Narcissus ice follies  weg0086
  • Narcissus daffodil  2 2
  • Narcissus daffodil  2 3
  • Narcissus daffodil  2
  • Narcissus daffodil