Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Nemesia denticulata ‘Confetti’

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Synonym: Nemesia confetti

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: arching, clumping, open form

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 0.80 feet

Flower

magenta/purple, secondary color present

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: seed

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Nemesia confetti  6260033
  • Nemesia confetti  6260034 2
  • Nemesia confetti  6260034 3
  • Nemesia confetti  6260034
  • Nemesia confetti  6260035
  • Nemesia confetti  6260036