Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Nemesia ‘Intraigold’

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Synonyms: Nemesia hybrida intraigold, Nemesia sunsatia lemon

Plant

Type: annual

Forms: pendent, prostrate

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular