Look for us at the Citizen Science Conference in St. Paul MN, May 17-20, 2017

Nemesia ‘Inupcream’

Family: Scrophulariaceae

Synonym: Nemesia sunsatia peach

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: clumping, erect, open form

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 0.80 feet

Flower

magenta/purple, secondary color present, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers year round

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260027 2
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260027 3
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260027
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260028
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260029
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260030
  • Nemesia sunsatia peach  6260031