Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Nerine masoniorum

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common name: MASON'S NERINE

Native to: South Africa

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: erect

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: division, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular