Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Nymphaea
(sold as Marliacea Albida)

Family: Nymphaeaceae

Common name: WATERLILY

Native to: Garden Origin

Sentiment: purity of heart

Plant

Types: aquatic, perennial

Form: spreading

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 8 feet

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: aquatic

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: aquatic, moist

  • Nymphaea marliacea albida  6260065 2
  • Nymphaea marliacea albida  6260065 3
  • Nymphaea marliacea albida  6260065