Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Pandorea jasminoides

Family: Bignonieceae

Common name: BOWER PLANT

Synonym: Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine

Native to: Northeastern Australia

Plant

Type: vine

Form: spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 16.4 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, evergreen, growth rate fast, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, flower fragrant, screen, trellis or espalier

Fast growing

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: regular

  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260012
  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260013
  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260014 2
  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260014
  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260015
  • Pandorea jasminoides pink bower vine  6260016