Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Pandorea pandorana

Family: Bignonieceae

Common name: WONGA WONGA VINE

Native to: Australia, New Guinea, Pacific Island

Plant

Type: vine

Form: spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 19.6 feet

Flower

pink, secondary color present, white/off white, yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: climbing vine, evergreen, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, screen, trellis or espalier

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: regular