Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Parahebe perfoliata

Family: Plantaginaceae

Common name: DIGGERS SPEEDWELL

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: arching, erect, open form

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

blue/green

Leaf

blue, green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Parahebe perfoliata home  weg0075 2
  • Parahebe perfoliata home  weg0075 3
  • Parahebe perfoliata home  weg0075 4
  • Parahebe perfoliata home  weg0075