Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Parahebe x bidwillii

Family: Plantaginaceae

Synonym: Veronica x bidwillii

Native to: New Zealand

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, erect, prostrate, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.48 feet

Max width: 0.48 feet

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: -10 to above +40 °F

Water: regular