Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Pyrrosia drakeana

Family: Polypodiaceae

Common name: FELT FERN

Native to: China

Plant

Type: fern

Forms: clumping, erect, spreading

Max height: 0.48 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: naturalizes

Exposure: part shade

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: spore

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate

  • Pyrrosia drakeana 2
  • Pyrrosia drakeana 3
  • Pyrrosia drakeana
  • Pyrrosia drakeana  2
  • Pyrrosia drakeana  3
  • Pyrrosia drakeana