Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Reinwardtia indica

Family: Linaceae

Common name: YELLOW FLAX

Native to: Asia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 3 feet

Max width: 3 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: cutting, division

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: moderate