Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Alstroemeria hybrid
(sold as Camilla)

Family: Alstroemeriaceae

Common names: LILY OF THE INCAS, PERUVIAN LILY

Native to: Peru

Sentiment: devotion

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: erect, open form

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 1 foot

Max width: 1.3 feet

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous

Exposure: part shade, sun

Landscape use: cut flower

Propagates by: division, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +20 to +40 °F

Water: dry, regular

  • Alstroemeria hybrid camilla  6260055
  • Alstroemeria hybrid camilla  6260056
  • Alstroemeria hybrid camilla  6260060
  • Alstroemeria hybrid camilla  6260061
  • Alstroemeria hybrid camilla  6260062