Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Amerosedum lanceolatum

Family: Crassulaceae

Common name: STONE CROP

Synonym: Sedum lanceolatum

Native to: Northwest North America

Sentiment: tranquility

Plant

Types: cactus or succulent, perennial

Forms: clumping, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.33 feet

Max width: 0.33 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

light

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen, naturalizes

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 6 to -10 f, zone 7 to 0 f, zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: -10 to +30 °F

Water: dry, moderate

  • Sedum lanceolatum 2 2
  • Sedum lanceolatum 2 3
  • Sedum lanceolatum 2
  • Sedum lanceolatum 3
  • Sedum lanceolatum 4
  • Sedum lanceolatum