Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Sannantha virgata

Family: Myrtaceae

Synonym: Baeckea virgata

Native to: Australia

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: erect, pendent, spreading

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 5 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: wide range

USDA Zone: zone 8 to +10 f

Temp. range: +10 to +20 °F

Water: regular