Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Tanacetum haradjanii

Family: Compositae

Common name: SILVER TANSY

Native to: Syria, Turkey

Sentiment: i declare war against you

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, erect, mounding

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 2 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

yellow

Leaf

light

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +10 to +30 °F

Water: moderate, regular