Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Westringia glabra

Family: Lamiaceae

Common name: COAST ROSEMARY

Native to: New South Wales, Queensland

Plant

Type: shrub

Form: erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 5 feet

Max width: 5 feet

Flower

magenta/purple, violet

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in spring

flowers in winter

Soil types: well drained, wide range

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: dry, moderate