Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Antirrhinum molle

Family: Plantaginaceae

Common name: SNAPDRAGON

Native to: Northeast Spain, Portugal

Sentiment: presumption

Plant

Type: annual

Form: erect

Max height: 1.3 feet

Max width: 2 feet

Flower

secondary color present, white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Attracts wildlife: adult butterfly

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: cut flower

Propagates by: seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 8 to +10 f, zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +10 to +40 °F

Water: regular

  • Antirrhinum molle 2 2
  • Antirrhinum molle 2 3
  • Antirrhinum molle 2
  • Antirrhinum molle 3
  • Antirrhinum molle