Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Westringia
(sold as Mia's Wonder)

Family: Lamiaceae

Common name: COAST ROSEMARY

Native to: Garden Origin

Plant

Type: shrub

Forms: clumping, erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 2.5 feet

Max width: 3 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen

Exposure: sun

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in fall

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +20 to +40 °F

Water: dry, moderate

  • Westringia 'mia's wonder' 2
  • Westringia 'mia's wonder' 3 2
  • Westringia 'mia's wonder' 3
  • Westringia 'mia's wonder' 4
  • Westringia 'mia's wonder' 8
  • Westringia 'mia's wonder'