Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

x Amarygia parkeri

Family: Amaryllidaceae

Common name: NAKED LADY LILY

Synonym: X amarygia parkeri naked lady

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: erect, tufted

Leaves deciduous

Max height: 2.75 feet

Max width: 2.75 feet

Flower

pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: deciduous

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: division, seed

flowers in summer

Soil types: well drained, wide range

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f

Temp. range: +20 to +40 °F

Water: drought tolerant, dry