Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Zantedeschia hybrid
(sold as Sunshine)

Family: Araceae

Common names: ARUM LILY, CALLA LILY

Synonym: Zantedeschia hybrid suunshine

Native to: South Africa

Sentiment: modesty

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: erect

Max height: 1.3 feet

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

pink, yellow

Leaf

green, secondary color present

Horticulture

Exposure: shade

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 3 2
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 3
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 4
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 5 2
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 5
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 6 2
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 6
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine' 7
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'sunshine'
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'suunshine' 3 2
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'suunshine' 3
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'suunshine' 4