Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Zantedeschia hybrid
(sold as SuperMac)

Family: Araceae

Common names: ARUM LILY, CALLA LILY

Native to: South Africa

Sentiment: modesty

Plant

Type: perennial

Form: erect

Max height: 1.3 feet

Max width: 1 foot

Flower

pink, white/off white

Leaf

green, secondary color present

Horticulture

Exposure: shade

Propagates by: seed

flowers in spring

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular

  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 2
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 3
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 4
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 5
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 6
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac' 7
  • Zantedeschia hybrid 'supermac'