Look for us at the Monarch Joint Venture Annual Conference Nov 7-9, 2017

Brugmansia
(sold as Betty Marshall)

Family: Solanaceae

Common name: ANGEL'S TRUMPET

Synonym: Datura

Sentiments: deceitful charm, you are poison

Plant

Types: perennial, shrub

Forms: arching, clumping, erect, open form

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 15 feet

Max width: 38 feet

Flower

white/off white

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen, toxic

Exposure: light shade, sun

Landscape use: flower fragrant

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers year round

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: regular