Come! Ms. Dunlap will give two talks at the CNPS Conservation Conference Feb. 1-3 in LA!

One regarding a database of 3,700 nectar plants (& how to collect images to benefit pollinators), and the other regarding
a prototypical key incorporating a novel plant identification system that produced an order of magnitude improvement.

conference.cnps.org

Calibrachoa
(sold as Celebration Orange)

Family: Solanaceae

Common name: MILLION BELLS

Plant

Type: perennial

Forms: arching, dense form, pendent

Max height: 0.80 feet

Max width: 1.5 feet

Flower

orange, secondary color present

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Exposure: sun

Landscape use: container

Propagates by: cutting

flowers in spring

flowers in summer

Soil type: loam

USDA Zones: zone 9 to +20 f, zone 10 to +30 f, zone 11 to +40 f

Temp. range: +20 to above +40 °F

Water: regular

  • Calibrachoa celebration orange 2 2
  • Calibrachoa celebration orange 2
  • Calibrachoa celebration orange 3
  • Calibrachoa celebration orange 4
  • Calibrachoa celebration orange