Callerya reticulata

Family: Leguminosae

Common name: EVERGREEN WISTERIA

Synonym: Millettia reticulata

Native to: Southern China, Taiwan

Plant

Types: shrub, vine

Form: erect

Leaves evergreen

Max height: 0.00 feet

Max width: 16.4 feet

Flower

blue/green, pink

Leaf

green

Horticulture

Plant features: evergreen, woody vine

Exposure: sun

Landscape uses: arbor, flower fragrant

Propagates by: cutting, seed

flowers in summer

Soil type: well drained

USDA Zone: zone 9 to +20 f

Temp. range: +20 to +30 °F

Water: regular